Dr. James C. Tinsley
Dr. James C. Tinsley
Last updated: Nov 14, 2014

Dr. James C. Tinsley

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609861038

Dr. James C. Tinsley MD

Family Physician

He is located at 704 Thimble Shoals Boulevard Suite 3 700 in Newport News, VA 23606. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Anxiety, Migraine, Obesity, Osteoporosis, Prenatal Care. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609861038. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 873-2000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. James C. Tinsley, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James C. Tinsley.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. James C. Tinsley

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $397
Novo Nordisk $269
Boehringer Ingelheim $233

Other

Food and Beverage $2275

Affiliated practices

Oyster Point Family Practice
704 Thimble Shoals Boulevard
Newport News, 23606 VA
(757) 873-2000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 37 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. James Matthew Halverson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 11835 Fishing Point Drive Newport News, 23606, VA
Dr. Robert James Mclean
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 602 732 Thimble Shoals Boulevard Newport News, 23606, VA
Dr. Walter P. Lowery
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 730 Thimble Shoals Boulevard Newport News, 23606, VA
Dr. Roxanne Dietzler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 732 Thimble Shoals Boulevard Newport News, 23606, VA
Dr. Helen G. Arnold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12715 Warwick Boulevard Newport News, 23606, VA
Dr. Kinjal Sohagia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3300 North Building #115 397 Little Neck Road Virginia Beach, 23452, VA
Dr. George McBeath
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 860 OMNI BLVD STE 303 Newport News, 23606, VA
Dr. Tammy J. Beavers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9 Manhattan Square Suite A Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Henry B. Carmines
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 12655 Warwick Boulevard Newport News, 23606, VA
Dr. Thomas Norwood Robeson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 700 704 Thimble Shoals Boulevard Newport News, 23606, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. James C. Tinsley?

Dr. James C. Tinsley's office is located at 704 Thimble Shoals Boulevard Suite 3 700 in Newport News, VA 23606.

Does Dr. James C. Tinsley have affiliation with practices?

Dr. James C. Tinsley is affiliated with Oyster Point Family Practice.

What conditions does Dr. James C. Tinsley treat?

Dr. James C. Tinsley provides treatment for Aging In Place, Anxiety, Migraine, Obesity, Osteoporosis, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.